2019 Junior Club Championship Results

DivisionChampionRunnerUp
18s BoysNiklas HuthMichael Chrisp
16s BoysJack QuiltyLucas Cowley
14s BoysConrad VisagieDenzel Gurung
12s BoysPriyash GurungOliver Joyce
10s BoysWill Morris
16s GirlsHannah WalpoleBethany Lake
14s GirlsEmma BartramSophie Rogers
12s GirlsIsabel TurnerEmma Rogers
10s GirlsBrooke ValoisChelsea Olesen
Hotshots Red Boys
Hotshots Red Girls
Awards
Most Improved Player - Boy
Most Improved Player - Girl
Best Attitude - Boy
Best Attitude - Girl
Spirit of Tennis Award

2018 Junior Club Championship Results

DivisionChampionRunnerUp
16s BoysJackson LoombMichael Chrisp
14s BoysJack QuiltySam Taane
12s BoysCameron AitchisonOeluf Venter
10s BoysWill MorrisDylan Griffiths
16s GirlsBethany LakeHannah Albertsma
14s GirlsEmma BartramTeneille Merhtens
12s GirlsPrachi PatelAdina Cernat
10s GirlsBrooke ValoisEmma Rogers
Hotshots Red BoysSamuel MeadAshton Jarrat
Hotshots Red GirlsMicke VenterTamara Morris
Awards
Most Improved Player - BoyConrad Visagie
Most Improved Player - GirlSophie Richards
Best Attitude - BoyCameron Aitchison
Best Attitude - GirlTamara Morris
Spirit of Tennis AwardChelsea Olesen

2016 Junior Club Championship Results

DivisionChampionRunnerUp
16s BoysDarcy AdamsRiki Cohen
14s BoysJackson LoombLiam Adams
12s BoysCorban CrowtherJosh Noble
10s BoysArlo Culwick
16s GirlsToscana BernieCarys Robson
14s GirlsBethany LakeHannah Albertsma
12s GirlsHannah WalpoleEmily Mahon
Hotshots - RedLenny GilbertNica Simeon
Hotshots - OrangeLiam JuryDarcy Gilbert
Awards
Junior Player of the YearCorban Crowther
Most Improved PlayerJack Quilty
Best AttitudeHannah Walpole

2015 Junior Club Championship Results

DivisionChampionRunnerUp
18s BoysAndrew ParkCallum Prattt
16s BoysDarcy AdamsRiki Cohen
14s BoysLucas DarlingLiam Roberts
12s BoysCorban CrowtherJackson Loomb
10s BoysJack QuiltyFergus Roberts
14s GirlsCarys RobsonToscana Bernie
12s GirlsHannah WalpoleEmma Bettelheim
10s GirlsEmma BartramGrace Baek
HotshotsWilliam MorrisBrooke Valois
Girs OrangeElla PattersonKatie Andrew
Boys OrangeCharlie PattersonChase Monks
Awards
Most Improved GirlHannah Walpole
Most Improved BoyLucas Darling
Best Attitude GirlsDanielle Symes
Best Attitude BoysFergus Roberts

2014 Junior Club Championship Results

DivisionChampionRunnerUp
16s BoysLeo ThammAndrew Park
14s BoysHamish LowDarcy Adams
12s BoysJackson LoombCameron Murray
10s BoysCorban CrowtherJack Quilty
14s GirlsJulia NewmanCarys Robson
12s GirlsSinead ManningBethany Lake
10s GirlsHannah WalpoleCourtney Bennett
HotshotsMax BroadmoreJayden Valois
Awards
Most Improved Player - BoysJack Quilty
Best Performing GirlJulia Newman
Best Performing BoyCorban Crowther

2013 Junior Club Championship Results

DivisionChampionRunnerUp
18s BoysFinn HendersonMatt McLaughlin
16s BoysBrad CurrieAndrew Park
14s BoysHamish LowHarry Heslop
12s BoysMax LoombCameron Murray
10s BoysJackson LoombCorban Crowther
14s GirlsJulia NewmanElla Foreman
12s GirlsCarys RobsonTymara Cox
10s GirlsHannah WalpoleYasmine Gibb
Grasshoppers (Orange) - BoysSam TaaneJack Quilty
Grasshoppers (Orange) - GirlsEmily MahonEmma Bartram
Grasshoppers (Red) - BoysCharlie PatersonMax Broadmore
Grasshoppers (Red) - GirlsElla PatersonGrace Baek
Awards
Most Improved Player - BoysJackson Loomb
Most Improved Player - GirlsJulia Newman
Grasshoppers Best Attitude - BoysJack Quilty
Grasshoppers Best Attitude - GirlsCourtney Bennett